Buzz Teeniez Awards 2013 Full Nomination List

0
1163

 

This year’s Buzz Teeniez Awards event is slated for Saturday 11th May, 2013 at Kati Kati Grounds Lugogo. To grace the event will be Lil Wayne’s official DJ *DJ 4OUR 5IVE*. Buzz Teeniez Awards 2013 is powered by *MOUNTAIN DEW UGANDA*. Below is the full nominations list; 

 

MUSIC CATEGORY

1. Teeniez male Artist
a. Mun G
b. Navio
c. Young Mulo
d. Maurice Kirya

2. Teeniez Female Artist
a. Cindy
b. Keko
c. Rema
d. Jackie Chandiru

3. Teeniez Hottest Group/Crew
a. Airport Taxi
b. Baboon Forest
c. Goodlyfe Crew

4. Teeniez wickedest DJ
a. Aludah
b. Shiru
c. Roger
d. Beekay

5. Teeniez gospel artist/group
a. Pastor Wilson Bugembe
b. Coopy bly
c. Levixone LALA
d. Kingsley and Philla

6. Teeniez Flyest video
a. Cant let you go – Goodlyfe
b. Let me go – Keko
c. One and only – Navio
d. Fantastic – Good lyfe

7. Teeniez hottest Riddim
a. Tebatusobola – Young Mulo
b. Ladies night – DJ Shiru and All
stars
c. Gimme Gimme – Chameleone ft
Dot star
d. Can’t let you go – Goodlyfe

8. Teeniez gospel song
a. Biriba Bitya – Pastor Wilson
Bugembe
b. Sidda mukyalo – Coopy Bly
c. Prophesy – Exodus
d. Ampade – Haawa Musa

9. Teeniez hottest Collabo
a. Zina – Viboyo ft Vampino &
Benon
b. Babandule – Larry ft Mun G
c. Take it off – Jackie Chandiru &
Urban boys
d. Missing you – Rema & Bebe Cool

10. Teeniez hottest Hip Hop song
a. Yes yes – Don MC
b. One and only – Navio
c. Tutuuse – Ruyonga
d. Toast to life – The Mith ft Lillian
Mbabazi

11. Teeniez beat maker
a. Hanz Tactic
b. Washington
c. Producer Exo
d. Ethan

12. Teeniez top hood rapper
a. Big Tril
b. Ruyonga
c. Enygma
d. Navio
e. The Mith

13. Teeniez breakout artist
a. Young Mulo
b. Gravity Omutujju
c. Maro
d. Ruyonga

14. Teeniez Rn’B artist/group
a. Maurice Kirya
b. Rema
c. Toniks
d. Lillian Mbabazi

15. Teeniez dancehall artist/group
a. Young Mulo
b. Coco Finger
c. Cindy
d. AK 47

 

RADIO CATEGORY

16. Teeniez hottest Radio personality
a. KK – X FM
b. Dj GERO – Hot 100
c. Captain DMS – Hot 100
d. Mister Deejay – Radiocity

17. Teeniez Funkiest FM station
a. Hot 100
b. Radiocity
c. X FM

 

TELEVISION CATEGORY
18. Teeniez Teen TV Show presenter
a. Vicky – NBS
b. Bridget – NBS
c. Sheila Gashumba – NTV
d. Kleith Kyatuhaire – NTV

19. Teeniez hottest TV personality
a. Robin Kisti – NTV
b. Douglas Katogo – Record TV
c. Calvin Entertainer – UBC
d. MC Kats – NTV

20. Teeniez TV Show
a. Youth Voice – NBS
b. Xposed – NTV
c. Katogo – Record TV
d. T Nation – NTV

21. Teeniez TV station
a. NTV
b. NBS
c. URBAN TV
d. WBS

ACHIEVEMENT WARDS
22. Teeniez Role Model
a. Cleopatra Koheirwe
b. Maurice Kirya
c. Patrick Bitature
d. Flavia Tumusiime
e. Humphrey Nabimanya
f. Jennifer Musisi
g. Hon. Proscovia Alengot
h. Juliana Kanyomoozi
i. Moses Kiprotich

SCHOOL CATEGORIES

23. Teeniez Male Team
a. Kitende foot ball team
b. Ssaku SSS Basketball team
c. Namilyango Rugby team
d. Hanna Mixed Rugby team

24. Teeniez Female Team
a. Gayaza High Netball team
b. Nabisunsa Basketball team
c. Kibuli ss girls’ Basket ball team
d. Buddo SSS girls’ Basketball team

25. Teeniez Male Sports personality
a. Mayambala Tonny – Kibuli ss
b. Ddamulira Jonathan – MACOS
c. Kerimundu Kevin – Hanna Mixed
d. Ochieng Collin – Lubiri SSS

26. Teeniez Female Sports personality
a. Akello Mercy – Gayaza High
School
b. Nakidde Lukia – KibuliSS
c. Lokwameri Zaina – Nabisunsa
d. Nyakende Maurine – Buddo SS

27. Teeniez Most Valuable player Basketball (male)
e. Agutu Sam – Ssaku SSS
f. Majooko John – SMACK
g. Ojo Aron – Ndejje SSS
h. Kasujja Suubi – Kibuli SSS

28. Teeniez Most Valuable player Basketball (female)
a. Lokwameri Zaina – Nabisunsa
b. Muwanguzi Racheal – Mukono Parents
c. Nyakende Maurine – Buddo SSS
d. Naigaga Angella – Kitende SSS

29. Teeniez Best Rugger
a. Kalisto Adrin – SMACK
b. Okia Solomon – Kyambogo College
c. Kerimundu Kevin (Jaguar) – Hana Mixed School
d. Masende Robert (Okudi) – Hana Mixed School

LEAVE A REPLY