- Best Afrobeat Song
- Apaana by Tuff B
- Eno Gyenina by Kapalaga
- Jennifer by Bobi Wine
- Moto Moto by Jose Chameleone
- Sumbusa by Eddy Kenzo
|
- Best Afropop and Soul Song
- Danger by Lillian Mbabazi
- Zina by Viboyo Ft Vampino and Benon
- Omulembe Gwa Kirya by Maurice Kirya
- Rukiri by Sarah Tamba
- Why Lie by Ekky
|
- Best Zouk Song
- Gukwate by Walden and Chosen
- Mpita Njia Alicios Ft Juliana Kanyomozi
- Mpola Mpola by Nince Henry
- Ogenda Kunzisa by Eddy Kenzo
- Valu Valu by Jose Chameleone
|
- Best Kadongo Kamu Song
- Abawaala Mumpemude by Alice Nabaata
- Bakoowu by Mathias Walukaga
- Gundi Okuze by Gerald Kiweewa
- Sauna by Abdu Mulaasi
- Bajja Kakasa by Stabua Natoolo
|
- Best Band Song
- Bibuuza by Hajjat Madina
- Bwolonda by Chris Evans
- Kiyungu by Maureen Nantume
- Ndereya by Iryn Namubiru
- Ssente ze ekibi by Ronald Mayinja
|
- Best Gospel Song
- Bewunya by Julie Mutesasira
- Biriba Bitya by Pastor Wilson Bugembe
- Body Guard by Emron and Sizzaman
- Netaga Gwe by Jackie Ssenyonjo
- Sidda Mukyalo by Coopy Bly
|
- Best Reggae Song
- Love by Cindy Sanyu
- Missing you by Bebe Cool and Rema
- Ntuyo Zange by Bebe Cool
- Osaanidde by Allen Majara
- Take Me by Mr Woods
|
- Best Dancehall/Ragga Song
- By Far by Bobi Wine
- Give Me by Jose Chameleone and Dotstar
- No Body Move by Bebe Cool
- Tebakusobola by Yung Mulo
- Ladies Night by Dj Shiru and all stars
|
- Best RnB Song
- Nkwagala Kufa by Grace Nakimera
- Oli Wange by Rema
- Omusomesa by Jamal Wasswa
- Omutima Oguluma by Juliana Kanyomozi
- Tukyekole by Toniks
|
- Best Hip-Hop Song
- Champion by MunG Mato
- Make You Dance by Keko
- One and Only by Navio
- Push Harder by Big Trill
- Walumbe Zaaya remix by Gravity Omutujju
|
- Song of the Year
- Bakoowu by Mathias Walukaga
- Ladies Night by Dj Shiru and all stars
- Oli Wange by Rema
- Tebakusobola by Yung Mulo
- Valu Valu by Jose Chameleone
-
|
- Video of the Year
- Biriba Bitya by Pastor Wilson Bugembe
- Make You Dance by Keko ft Madtraxx
- Nkwagala Kufa by Grace Nakimera
- No Body Like by Vampino & Nick Nola
- One and Only By Navio
|
- Best Audio Producer
- Crouch
- Hannz Tactiq
- Jose Mayanja
- Kays
- Benon
|
- Best Video Producer
- Ark Menz
- Henix Touch
- Seasons – Kim/XP
- Nolton Max
- Badi Films
|
- Best Artist on Social Media
- Bebe Cool
- Juliana Kanyomozi
- Keko Town
- Maurice Kirya
- Navio
|
- Best Artist in the Diaspora
- Alfa and Alfa
- Avon
- Batabazi
- Fyonna Nsubuga
- JoshRoy
- Pallaso
|
- Best Young/Teen Artist
- Baby Gloria
- Little Tammy
- Richardo Omuto
- Trinity
- Young Zee
|
|
|
- Best Male Artist
- Bebe Cool
- Bobi Wine
- Jose Chameleone
- Mathias Walukaga
- Navio
|
- Best On Stage Performer
- Coopy Bly
- Daxx Kartel
- Holy Keane
- Shamim Maisha dancer
- Tuff B
- Vampino
|
- Best Music Album
- African Hustler by Navio
- Book of Kirya by Maurice Kirya
- Kamwako by Bebe Cool
- Valu Valu by Jose Chameleone
- Kiwundu Affilitionz by Viboyo
-
|
|
- Best HiPipo Charts Artist
-
|